Executive Committee and Board of Directors
Executive Committee
SEIA Board Chair: | Darren Van't Hof, US Bancorp |
SEIA Board Vice Chair: | Laura Stern, Nautilus Solar |
Treasurer: | Ryan Pfaff, EDF Renewables |
Secretary: | Ben Airth, Freedom Forever |
President: | Abigail Ross Hopper, SEIA |
Elected Committee Representatives: | Gilbert Campbell, Volt Energy Utility |
Yuri Horwitz, Sol Systems | |
Meghan Nutting, Sunnova | |
Scott Moskowitz, Hanwha Q Cells | |
Federal Policy Committee Chair: | Jessica Lawrence-Vaca, Array Technologies |
State Policy Committee Chair: | Amy Heart, Sunrun |
Division Chairs (Elected)
Distributed Generation | Jennifer Mrzlack, PSG Energy Group |
Energy Storage | Yann Brandt, FlexGen |
Solar Heating and Cooling | Will Giese, Sunearth |
Solar Services and Consumers | Chris Diaz, Seminole Financial Services |
Utility-Scale Solar Power | Gilbert Campbell, Volt Energy Utility |
Manufacturing |
Board At-Large
- Ben Airth - Freedom Forever
- Kevin Andrews - Trina Solar
- Gary Blitz - Aon
- Constantino (Costa) Nicolaou - PanelClaw, Inc
- Scott Canada - McCarthy Building Companies
- Jaime Carlson - SB Energy
- Gary Cicero - CEP Renewables
- Chad Crabtree - Ulteig
- Chris Hodrick - Blattner Energy
- Ty Daul - Primergy Solar
- Keally DeWitt - GAF Energy
- Robin Delmer - Monarch Private Capital
- Darleen DeRosa - Stem, Inc.
- Amy Heart - Sunrun
- Andrew Wills, Invenergy
- Alfredo Espinosa - Moss & Associates
- Andrew Flanagan - RWE Renewables Americas
- Mike Gammill - Kiewit Energy Group
- Eric Grenz - Mortenson Construction
- Martin Hermann - BrightNight
- George Hershman - SOLV Energy
- Yuri Horwitz - Sol Systems
- Kevin Smith - Arevon Energy
- Andrew Williams - Canadian Solar
- Jessica Lawrence-Vaca - Array Technologies
- Mike Weinstein - SunPower Corporation
- Steve Levitas - Pine Gate Renewables
- Nick Lincon - Savion
- Liz Reicherts - SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.
- David Salvo - Power Electronics
- Scott Moskowitz - Hanwha Q Cells
- Vinod Mukani - Nomura
- John Murphy - Nexamp
- Meghan Nutting - Sunnova
- Troy Ochoa - Mastec
- John Payne - Kinematics
- Ryan Pfaff - EDF Renewables
- Jon Powers - CleanCapital
- Gary Schuster - OMCO Solar
- Dan Shugar - NEXTracker
- Jason Simon - Enphase Energy
- Amanda Smith - AES Clean Power
- Alyssa Edwards - Lightsource Renewable Energy
- Tom Starrs - EDP Renewables
- Laura Stern - Nautilus Solar
- Darren Van't Hof - US Bancorp
- Laszlo von Lazar - Black & Veatch
- Sarah Wochos - New Leaf Energy
- Emilio García - PVHardware LLC
Elected At-large
- Deepa Ananthakrishnan- Scale Microgrids
- Dana Clare Redden - Solar Stewards
- Karla Loeb - Loeb Clean Energy Consulting
- (Elected Alternate) Thomas Plagemann - ClearGen